
ColosseoOverwatch Map Stats
Colosseo is a Push map in Overwatch. The best heroes on Colosseo right now are D.Mon, Wrecking Ball, and Tracer by win rate. These Colosseo hero win rates come from official Blizzard data and update daily.
Top Heroes by Role
All Heroes on Colosseo
![]() | D.Mon | S | 55.70% | 16.60% | 13.20% | 29.80% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | Wrecking Ball | S | 55.70% | 4.00% | 11.60% | 15.60% | |
![]() | Tracer | S | 55.60% | 10.30% | 7.60% | 17.90% | |
![]() | Jetpack Cat | S | 55.50% | 8.00% | 36.90% | 44.90% | |
![]() | Doomfist | S | 55.20% | 7.00% | 18.20% | 25.20% | |
![]() | Genji | A | 54.60% | 12.80% | 4.50% | 17.30% | |
![]() | Anran | S | 54.50% | 8.10% | 27.80% | 35.90% | |
![]() | Junker Queen | A | 54.20% | 5.10% | 0.50% | 5.60% | |
![]() | Reinhardt | A | 54.20% | 11.60% | 2.40% | 14.00% | |
![]() | Lúcio | A | 54.00% | 5.80% | 0.20% | 6.00% | |
![]() | Zenyatta | A | 54.00% | 10.50% | 2.70% | 13.20% | |
![]() | Vendetta | A | 53.30% | 4.00% | 3.50% | 7.50% | |
![]() | Wuyang | A | 53.30% | 6.40% | 0.10% | 6.50% | |
![]() | Venture | A | 52.90% | 2.50% | 0.60% | 3.10% | |
![]() | Juno | A | 52.00% | 24.50% | 0.40% | 24.90% | |
![]() | Torbjörn | B | 51.70% | 4.10% | 0.50% | 4.60% | |
![]() | Hazard | B | 51.20% | 3.20% | 3.10% | 6.30% | |
![]() | Hanzo | B | 51.10% | 7.30% | 1.30% | 8.60% | |
![]() | Mercy | B | 50.90% | 16.20% | 7.30% | 23.50% | |
![]() | Shion | B | 50.90% | 12.20% | 1.30% | 13.50% | |
![]() | Sombra | B | 50.90% | 4.20% | 35.00% | 39.20% | |
![]() | Ashe | B | 50.80% | 11.10% | 1.70% | 12.80% | |
![]() | Winston | B | 50.80% | 5.10% | 3.40% | 8.50% | |
![]() | Pharah | B | 50.70% | 3.30% | 5.10% | 8.40% | |
![]() | Echo | B | 50.60% | 3.60% | 0.40% | 4.00% | |
![]() | Mei | B | 50.40% | 7.10% | 5.50% | 12.60% | |
![]() | Mizuki | B | 50.40% | 14.30% | 8.50% | 22.80% | |
![]() | Illari | B | 50.30% | 3.10% | 0.10% | 3.20% | |
![]() | Junkrat | B | 50.30% | 7.20% | 3.20% | 10.40% | |
![]() | Reaper | B | 50.30% | 8.70% | 1.80% | 10.50% | |
![]() | Brigitte | B | 50.00% | 4.70% | 0.20% | 4.90% | |
![]() | Freja | B | 49.60% | 6.50% | 19.20% | 25.70% | |
![]() | Widowmaker | B | 49.50% | 3.90% | 5.50% | 9.40% | |
![]() | Mauga | B | 49.20% | 5.50% | 32.20% | 37.70% | |
![]() | Soldier: 76 | B | 49.20% | 19.30% | 0.50% | 19.80% | |
![]() | Moira | B | 49.10% | 28.30% | 4.00% | 32.30% | |
![]() | Sierra | B | 49.00% | 10.90% | 20.70% | 31.60% | |
![]() | Lifeweaver | C | 48.70% | 10.40% | 0.50% | 10.90% | |
![]() | Ana | B | 47.90% | 29.20% | 12.20% | 41.40% | |
![]() | Symmetra | C | 47.70% | 1.50% | 2.70% | 4.20% | |
![]() | Emre | C | 47.50% | 7.20% | 0.30% | 7.50% | |
![]() | Domina | C | 46.80% | 3.00% | 3.90% | 6.90% | |
![]() | Ramattra | C | 46.50% | 7.80% | 9.60% | 17.40% | |
![]() | Roadhog | C | 46.40% | 6.20% | 18.70% | 24.90% | |
![]() | Baptiste | C | 46.20% | 5.10% | 0.10% | 5.20% | |
![]() | Sojourn | C | 46.20% | 13.30% | 1.30% | 14.60% | |
![]() | Kiriko | C | 46.00% | 33.40% | 4.80% | 38.20% | |
![]() | Zarya | C | 46.00% | 4.00% | 48.00% | 52.00% | |
![]() | Sigma | C | 45.90% | 6.90% | 3.40% | 10.30% | |
![]() | Bastion | C | 45.50% | 11.90% | 6.10% | 18.00% | |
![]() | Cassidy | C | 45.50% | 19.10% | 7.90% | 27.00% | |
![]() | D.Va | D | 43.20% | 5.20% | 3.60% | 8.80% | |
![]() | Orisa | D | 42.00% | 8.80% | 7.60% | 16.40% |
Frequently Asked Questions
Who are the best heroes on Colosseo?
The strongest heroes on Colosseo by win rate are D.Mon, Wrecking Ball, Tracer, Jetpack Cat, and Doomfist, based on official Blizzard data updated daily.
What is the best hero for each role on Colosseo?
On Colosseo, the best tank is D.Mon (55.7% win rate), the best DPS is Tracer (55.6%), and the best support is Jetpack Cat (55.5%).
What type of map is Colosseo?
Colosseo is a Push map in Overwatch.
How often are Colosseo stats updated?
Colosseo hero win rates, pick rates, and ban rates are sourced from official Blizzard data and refreshed daily.




















































