
EsperançaOverwatch Map Stats
Esperança is a Push map in Overwatch. The best heroes on Esperança right now are D.Mon, Junker Queen, and Reinhardt by win rate. These Esperança hero win rates come from official Blizzard data and update daily.
Top Heroes by Role
All Heroes on Esperança
![]() | D.Mon | S | 54.60% | 17.00% | 13.60% | 30.60% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | Junker Queen | A | 54.00% | 5.00% | 0.50% | 5.50% | |
![]() | Reinhardt | A | 53.90% | 10.80% | 2.30% | 13.10% | |
![]() | Tracer | A | 53.40% | 12.00% | 7.70% | 19.70% | |
![]() | Genji | A | 53.20% | 12.90% | 4.40% | 17.30% | |
![]() | Torbjörn | A | 53.20% | 4.00% | 0.60% | 4.60% | |
![]() | Vendetta | A | 52.90% | 4.00% | 3.40% | 7.40% | |
![]() | Doomfist | A | 52.80% | 7.10% | 17.90% | 25.00% | |
![]() | Zenyatta | A | 52.80% | 9.50% | 2.70% | 12.20% | |
![]() | Jetpack Cat | A | 52.70% | 8.30% | 38.40% | 46.70% | |
![]() | Wrecking Ball | A | 52.70% | 4.20% | 11.20% | 15.40% | |
![]() | Wuyang | A | 52.70% | 6.50% | 0.10% | 6.60% | |
![]() | Juno | A | 52.40% | 26.10% | 0.30% | 26.40% | |
![]() | Anran | A | 52.30% | 8.20% | 27.40% | 35.60% | |
![]() | Soldier: 76 | A | 52.30% | 21.50% | 0.50% | 22.00% | |
![]() | Venture | A | 51.70% | 2.50% | 0.60% | 3.10% | |
![]() | Winston | B | 51.50% | 6.00% | 3.30% | 9.30% | |
![]() | Mei | B | 51.20% | 6.90% | 5.20% | 12.10% | |
![]() | Freja | B | 50.90% | 6.30% | 20.00% | 26.30% | |
![]() | Mauga | A | 50.90% | 5.60% | 32.30% | 37.90% | |
![]() | Hazard | B | 50.80% | 3.50% | 3.40% | 6.90% | |
![]() | Mizuki | B | 50.70% | 14.90% | 8.60% | 23.50% | |
![]() | Moira | B | 50.70% | 29.30% | 4.10% | 33.40% | |
![]() | Shion | B | 50.70% | 13.50% | 1.30% | 14.80% | |
![]() | Brigitte | B | 50.50% | 5.20% | 0.20% | 5.40% | |
![]() | Lúcio | B | 50.50% | 6.30% | 0.20% | 6.50% | |
![]() | Sombra | B | 50.40% | 4.40% | 34.90% | 39.30% | |
![]() | Ashe | B | 50.30% | 9.10% | 1.40% | 10.50% | |
![]() | Mercy | B | 50.30% | 16.30% | 7.60% | 23.90% | |
![]() | Reaper | B | 50.00% | 8.80% | 2.00% | 10.80% | |
![]() | Pharah | B | 49.90% | 3.30% | 5.70% | 9.00% | |
![]() | Sierra | B | 49.90% | 10.70% | 20.60% | 31.30% | |
![]() | Junkrat | B | 49.60% | 6.70% | 3.10% | 9.80% | |
![]() | Illari | B | 49.30% | 3.00% | 0.10% | 3.10% | |
![]() | Hanzo | B | 49.20% | 5.80% | 1.10% | 6.90% | |
![]() | Domina | C | 48.60% | 2.70% | 3.90% | 6.60% | |
![]() | Lifeweaver | C | 48.40% | 10.30% | 0.50% | 10.80% | |
![]() | Symmetra | C | 48.30% | 1.60% | 2.70% | 4.30% | |
![]() | Echo | C | 48.00% | 3.80% | 0.50% | 4.30% | |
![]() | Emre | C | 47.80% | 6.90% | 0.30% | 7.20% | |
![]() | Ana | C | 47.50% | 25.00% | 11.90% | 36.90% | |
![]() | Kiriko | C | 47.20% | 34.30% | 4.80% | 39.10% | |
![]() | Bastion | C | 47.00% | 11.20% | 6.00% | 17.20% | |
![]() | Cassidy | C | 46.70% | 20.80% | 8.60% | 29.40% | |
![]() | Sigma | C | 46.50% | 6.20% | 3.40% | 9.60% | |
![]() | Baptiste | C | 46.40% | 5.00% | 0.10% | 5.10% | |
![]() | Ramattra | C | 46.40% | 7.10% | 9.00% | 16.10% | |
![]() | Roadhog | C | 46.40% | 6.30% | 19.10% | 25.40% | |
![]() | Zarya | C | 46.30% | 4.00% | 47.20% | 51.20% | |
![]() | Widowmaker | D | 45.90% | 2.20% | 3.10% | 5.30% | |
![]() | D.Va | D | 45.50% | 6.10% | 3.90% | 10.00% | |
![]() | Sojourn | D | 45.00% | 12.80% | 1.40% | 14.20% | |
![]() | Orisa | D | 43.40% | 8.40% | 7.40% | 15.80% |
Frequently Asked Questions
Who are the best heroes on Esperança?
The strongest heroes on Esperança by win rate are D.Mon, Junker Queen, Reinhardt, Tracer, and Genji, based on official Blizzard data updated daily.
What is the best hero for each role on Esperança?
On Esperança, the best tank is D.Mon (54.6% win rate), the best DPS is Tracer (53.4%), and the best support is Zenyatta (52.8%).
What type of map is Esperança?
Esperança is a Push map in Overwatch.
How often are Esperança stats updated?
Esperança hero win rates, pick rates, and ban rates are sourced from official Blizzard data and refreshed daily.




















































